• Ann Arbor
    Ann Arbor
    201 S. Division Street
    Suite 400
    Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    T 734-761-3780
  • Cheboygan
    Cheboygan
    229 Court Street
    P.O. Box 405
    Cheboygan, MI 49721
    T 231-627-8000
  • Detroit
    Detroit
    1901 St. Antoine Street
    6th Floor at Ford Field
    Detroit, MI 48226
    T 313-259-7777
  • Grand Rapids
    Grand Rapids
    99 Monroe Avenue NW
    Suite 300
    Grand Rapids, MI 49503
    T 616-205-4330
  • Troy
    Troy
    201 W. Big Beaver Road
    Suite 500
    Troy, MI 48084
    T 248-743-6000
Go to page >
Go to page >
competitive drive
 

News Center

in the know
 

23 Bodman PLC Attorneys Listed In Best Lawyers: Ones to Watch 2022

By: Bodman PLC

08/19/21

Bodman PLC is pleased to announce that 23 of its attorneys have been listed in the 2022 edition of Best Lawyers: Ones to Watch.

Best Lawyers: Ones to Watch, which is compiled by the publishers of the highly-regarded journal The Best Lawyers in America, recognizes attorneys who are earlier in their careers for outstanding professional excellence in private practice in the United States.

Lawyers included in Best Lawyers: Ones to Watch are divided by geographic region and practice area. They are selected based on the results of an extensive peer review process focusing on their professional expertise, client service skills, and an authentication process to verify that they are currently in practice and in good standing.

Bodman attorneys listed in Best Lawyers: Ones to Watch, including the practice areas under which they are listed, are:

ANN ARBOR, Michigan Office

  • Alexandra E. Dieck (Real Estate Law)
  • Joseph R. Morrison, Jr. (Corporate Law; Leveraged Buyouts and Private Equity Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law, Venture Capital Law)

DETROIT, Michigan Office

  • M. Brian Braum, Jr. (Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law)
  • Sarah L. Cylkowski (Commercial Litigation; Insurance Law)
  • Nathan D. Dupes (Commercial Litigation)
  • Michael J. Jameson (Trusts and Estates)
  • Michelle L. Kolkmeyer (Labor and Employment Law-Management)
  • Annalise A. Lekas (Health Care Law)
  • Kelly M. Lockman (Real Estate Law)
  • Jay B. Long (Tax Law)
  • Alexandra C. Markel (Commercial Litigation)
  • Chelsey L. Marsh (Real Estate Law)
  • Julia C. Massaro (Trusts and Estates)
  • Nicholas P. McElhinny (Corporate Law)
  • Jack F. Petroskey (Trusts and Estates)
  • Christopher J. Rambus (Tax Law; Trusts and Estates)
  • Thomas J. Rheaume, Jr. (Commercial Litigation)
  • Rebecca C. Seguin-Skrabucha (Labor and Employment Law – Management)
  • Erica J. Shell (Commercial Litigation)

GRAND RAPIDS, Michigan Office

  • Lindsay M. Cummings (Trusts and Estates)
  • Matthew R. Smith (Banking and Finance Law)
  • Carrie E. Trimpe (Trusts and Estates)

TROY, Michigan Office

  • Donovan S. Asmar (Appellate Practice, Commercial Litigation)
  • Ryan M. Olson (Mergers and Acquisitions Law)